2016 Ryan's Run for Sickel Cell Anemia 5K

Age Group Results

August 27, 2016


Results By Cajun Timing (Contact: info@cajuntiming.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angelita Campos Opelousas LA 4 22 5 21:43.2 7:00/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica McDaniels Zachary LA 31 43 20 28:03.9 9:03/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deborah Paul Baton Rouge LA 25 53 34 42:06.5 13:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Guntz Gonzales LA 8 26 13 25:15.9 8:09/M
2 China Williams Baton Rouge LA 20 27 28 32:41.3 10:33/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shearil Mathews 29 31 26 31:41.9 10:13/M
2 Jennipher Williams Baton Rouge LA 21 32 31 35:16.2 11:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greta L Myles Baton Rouge LA 14 43 21 28:04.6 9:03/M
2 Twyonna Fontenot 24 45 29 33:21.9 10:45/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bayomieh Bestman Baton Rouge LA 2 28 1 17:52.2 5:46/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keldric Emery Baton Rouge LA 7 40 15 25:34.1 8:15/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenny Ricard Baton Rouge LA 17 59 8 22:53.7 7:23/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 35 35 22 29:01.4 9:22/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Collins 39 15 4 20:10.9 6:30/M
2 Chase Collins 23 15 6 21:44.2 7:01/M
3 Tanner Calson 41 17 11 23:43.7 7:39/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Hunt Opelousas LA 42 27 2 20:00.6 6:27/M
2 Austin Guntz Gonzales LA 9 26 3 20:10.7 6:30/M
3 Bryant Spears Gonzales LA 18 28 30 34:19.4 11:04/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ernest Emery Baton Rouge LA 22 32 7 22:06.7 7:08/M
2 Sean Darensbourg Baton Rouge LA 6 39 9 23:15.9 7:30/M
3 Jeremy Givens 38 30 12 24:07.5 7:47/M
4 Donald Thomas Addis LA 19 30 14 25:26.2 8:12/M
5 Christopher Plummer 43 38 25 30:18.6 9:46/M
6 Ashari Robinson 33 33 27 32:40.4 10:32/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh McDaniels Zachary LA 30 44 16 25:36.4 8:15/M
2 Jimmie Bray New Orleans LA 3 43 32 35:31.7 11:27/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rory Turner Baton Rouge LA 28 59 10 23:23.4 7:33/M
2 Darryl Carnes Baton Rouge LA 5 56 17 25:49.7 8:20/M
3 Darryl Lewis Baker LA 13 53 19 27:38.9 8:55/M
4 Dale Flowers 40 52 24 29:58.4 9:40/M
5 Kevin Paul 26 52 33 42:06.3 13:35/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Babtiste Baker LA 1 60 18 27:08.2 8:45/M
2 David Clark Ville Platte LA 27 64 23 29:20.4 9:28/M