2014 Cajun Country Half Marathon,10K & 5K

Age Group Results

December 13, 2014


Results by Cajun Timing (contact info@cajuntiming.com)


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jess Russo Lafayette LA 228 32 1 1:35:38.8 7:18/M
2 Amanda Lableur Lafayette LA 249 28 2 1:40:30.0 7:40/M
3 Renee Arceneaux Maurice LA 65 30 3 1:44:31.1 7:59/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Prejean Youngsville LA 36 41 10 1:54:17.2 8:43/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Castille Opelousas LA 185 54 12 1:55:45.9 8:50/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Petry Lafayette LA 102 10 6 1:47:28.9 8:12/M
2 Abigail Osness Long Beach MS 50 8 29 2:03:12.7 9:24/M
3 Ashling Osness Long Beach MS 52 13 53 2:14:46.4 10:17/M
4 Kathryn Osness Long Beach MS 51 11 86 2:48:55.9 12:54/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Klein New Orleans LA 136 28 11 1:54:41.3 8:45/M
2 Robin Leblanc Lafayette LA 18 29 17 1:57:09.1 8:57/M
3 Marci Hargroder Opelousas LA 216 23 24 2:01:53.5 9:18/M
4 Alex Gulachenski New Orleans LA 107 21 26 2:02:17.2 9:20/M
5 Cherise Gautreaux Lafayette LA 166 26 40 2:09:41.8 9:54/M
6 Brittany Davis Youngsville LA 76 29 41 2:09:49.3 9:55/M
7 Frannie Montegut New Orleans LA 208 29 46 2:12:55.9 10:09/M
8 Leigh Noel Lafayette LA 197 27 50 2:13:44.3 10:13/M
9 Erika Littell Lafayette LA 16 28 62 2:20:09.7 10:42/M
10 Kristin Heimpel Fort Polk LA 145 27 65 2:22:07.0 10:51/M
11 Carol Lynch Ringgold LA 39 23 69 2:25:09.0 11:05/M
12 Stephanie Kizziar Lafayette LA 171 28 73 2:30:22.8 11:29/M
13 Jennifer Smith El Paso TX 128 29 77 2:34:34.1 11:48/M
14 Anna Gilbert Ruston LA 142 21 82 2:41:37.3 12:20/M
15 Kate Warner Ruston LA 146 21 83 2:41:37.8 12:20/M
16 Jessie Miller Lafayette LA 55 23 84 2:43:34.5 12:29/M
17 Jaclyn Reale Lafayette LA 199 28 90 2:53:45.4 13:16/M
18 Christina Richard St Amant LA 119 27 92 2:56:58.0 13:31/M
19 Monica Boudreaux Breaux Bridge LA 121 25 97 3:08:47.7 14:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Vidrine Washington LA 232 34 4 1:45:17.7 8:02/M
2 Lindsay Legnon Lafayette LA 13 38 5 1:45:37.5 8:04/M
3 Carly Myers Lafayette LA 252 32 7 1:48:21.4 8:16/M
4 Jessica Dupin Youngsville LA 113 39 8 1:50:26.6 8:26/M
5 Wendy Schmit Lafayette LA 148 35 9 1:51:44.5 8:32/M
6 Kristi Hoffpauir Sunset LA 227 37 15 1:56:23.5 8:53/M
7 Denise Kidder Lafayette LA 190 39 16 1:56:38.3 8:54/M
8 Allison Bruchhaus Elton LA 241 32 19 1:58:54.8 9:05/M
9 Monique Hankenhof New Iberia LA 153 32 20 1:59:37.0 9:08/M
10 Sondra Morrow Lafayette LA 60 39 22 2:01:01.8 9:14/M
11 Olivia Regard Lafayette LA 58 39 23 2:01:42.4 9:17/M
12 Devin Orellana Lafayette LA 73 32 27 2:02:48.8 9:22/M
13 Laura Meaux Lafayette LA 59 36 30 2:03:13.7 9:24/M
14 Jaime Johnson Ville Platte LA 41 32 32 2:04:31.9 9:30/M
15 Sarah Schwartz Beaumont TX 114 37 36 2:06:41.9 9:40/M
16 Melissa Slaght Fort Polk LA 100 32 43 2:10:16.0 9:57/M
17 Toria Burrell Carencro LA 159 37 45 2:12:22.6 10:06/M
18 Jana Prather Morgan City LA 243 38 47 2:13:28.9 10:11/M
19 Jessica Adams Thibodaux LA 244 31 48 2:13:29.9 10:11/M
20 Amyre Crockett Baton Rouge LA 47 30 51 2:14:07.2 10:14/M
21 Michelle Ducharme Baton Rouge LA 79 35 54 2:14:49.1 10:17/M
22 Maggie Chamberlain Denver CO 251 32 56 2:17:58.4 10:32/M
23 Stephanie Breaux New Iberia LA 94 39 61 2:19:42.1 10:40/M
24 Dana Tate Ville Platte LA 42 37 66 2:22:58.7 10:55/M
25 Heather Briley Ville Platte LA 191 36 67 2:24:06.8 11:00/M
26 Elizabeth Carlisle Ringgold LA 38 31 70 2:25:09.2 11:05/M
27 Sandi Hernandez Broussard LA 26 37 71 2:25:23.1 11:06/M
28 Shaun Soileau Ville Platte LA 386 38 72 2:26:07.8 11:09/M
29 Angela Sistrunk Kaplan LA 66 36 75 2:32:56.5 11:40/M
30 Florence Vanderborght New Iberia LA 85 31 76 2:33:57.2 11:45/M
31 Sarah Bolding Lafayette LA 201 33 78 2:34:40.0 11:48/M
32 Elisabeth Boudreaux Lafayette LA 90 34 79 2:34:56.2 11:50/M
33 Amy Cavanaugh Lafayette LA 74 38 80 2:37:27.1 12:01/M
34 Raegan Doucet Youngsville LA 10 38 81 2:38:42.9 12:07/M
35 Francine Sias Carencro LA 62 39 88 2:51:47.9 13:07/M
36 Sandra Nunley Carencro LA 205 33 93 3:02:39.7 13:57/M
37 Jennfier Reynaud LA 110 35 94 3:04:35.0 14:05/M
38 Daisy Thompson Sunset LA 138 30 98 3:22:57.9 15:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Misty Walters Youngsville LA 234 42 18 1:57:18.4 8:57/M
2 Kim John Broussard Lafayette LA 2 40 21 1:59:38.8 9:08/M
3 Shelley Sparks Farmerville LA 158 42 25 2:02:03.1 9:19/M
4 Tara Breaux Youngsville LA 33 42 28 2:02:52.2 9:23/M
5 Kallen Belanger Abbeville LA 198 43 33 2:05:18.1 9:34/M
6 Michelle Lacour New Iberia LA 233 40 35 2:06:31.8 9:39/M
7 Dawn Quirk Lafayette LA 86 41 37 2:07:36.2 9:44/M
8 Tonia Shaw Youngsville LA 89 45 38 2:09:14.4 9:52/M
9 Dawn Rippas Lafayette LA 72 48 39 2:09:28.6 9:53/M
10 Leslie Crysel Pitkin LA 12 45 42 2:10:02.9 9:56/M
11 Jenni Blanchard Lafayette LA 112 40 44 2:11:17.9 10:01/M
12 Veronica Williams Lafayette LA 156 46 49 2:13:43.6 10:12/M
13 Angela Sellers Pineville LA 125 47 52 2:14:27.8 10:16/M
14 Sarah Brink Lake Charles LA 245 44 55 2:15:50.2 10:22/M
15 Mandolia Jeanbatiste Lafayette LA 154 47 59 2:19:14.8 10:38/M
16 Michell Lewis Lafayette LA 180 47 60 2:19:15.6 10:38/M
17 Missy Foster Zachary LA 124 41 63 2:20:14.8 10:42/M
18 Uyen Chu Lafayette LA 108 47 64 2:20:19.4 10:43/M
19 Jennifer Wagner Gulf Breeze FL 188 46 74 2:32:45.5 11:40/M
20 Voulanda Thomas Lafayette LA 321 40 85 2:45:16.5 12:37/M
21 Robin Ward LA 116 40 89 2:51:51.2 13:07/M
22 Rebecca Rayner Lafayette LA 30 40 91 2:55:25.0 13:23/M
23 Leslie Soileau Lafayette LA 179 46 95 3:04:45.9 14:06/M
24 Denese Blue Baton Rouge LA 25 46 96 3:07:34.0 14:19/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pamela Thibodeaux Opelousas LA 27 54 13 1:56:01.2 8:51/M
2 Kathryn Jarrell Opelousas LA 226 53 14 1:56:01.3 8:51/M
3 Stephanie Haynes Opelousas LA 220 50 31 2:04:23.9 9:30/M
4 Terri Dawes Lafayette LA 71 54 34 2:05:59.5 9:37/M
5 Vicki Hargroder Opelousas LA 215 58 57 2:18:20.8 10:34/M
6 Tina McKissick Opelousas LA 231 51 58 2:18:21.2 10:34/M
7 Ellen Deaton Lafayette LA 162 57 68 2:24:07.7 11:00/M
8 Loretta Cavalier Pierre Part LA 120 59 87 2:50:44.3 13:02/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Lapoint Youngsville LA 78 41 1 1:16:00.3 5:48/M
2 John Hitter Lafayette LA 256 36 2 1:18:02.7 5:57/M
3 Phillip Bascio Alexandria LA 210 25 3 1:26:12.0 6:35/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beau Guidry Lafayette LA 183 42 4 1:29:08.4 6:48/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Alexander Lafayette LA 44 61 8 1:32:42.7 7:05/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Braeden Van Way Carencro LA 192 18 95 2:11:58.8 10:04/M
2 Hunter Wagnon Lafayette LA 238 19 107 2:30:21.2 11:29/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Bienvenu Lafayette LA 177 28 6 1:32:03.1 7:02/M
2 Brandon Atkins Lafayette LA 257 28 9 1:33:05.3 7:06/M
3 Taurean Blake Sulphur LA 117 24 13 1:35:54.0 7:19/M
4 David Nelson Leesville LA 167 27 14 1:35:59.5 7:20/M
5 Stephen Andrus Alexandria LA 211 26 20 1:37:18.1 7:26/M
6 Christopher Johnson Baton Rouge LA 168 29 21 1:37:49.7 7:28/M
7 Alex Marquardt El Dorado AR 207 25 24 1:38:28.1 7:31/M
8 Ryan Cormier Abbeville LA 115 24 28 1:39:52.5 7:37/M
9 Hoang Nguyen Baton Rouge LA 53 28 36 1:42:32.3 7:50/M
10 Brad Stoufflet Lafayette LA 248 25 40 1:42:58.7 7:52/M
11 Toby Lejeune Rayne LA 28 26 48 1:47:27.8 8:12/M
12 Casey Juneau Alexandria LA 143 26 51 1:48:23.0 8:16/M
13 Corey Mouton Carencro LA 70 29 58 1:52:31.2 8:35/M
14 Ty Foreman LA 8 20 59 1:52:48.3 8:37/M
15 Alan Arguello New Orleans LA 81 24 63 1:54:32.1 8:45/M
16 Matt Lahr Lafayette LA 164 26 77 2:00:49.6 9:13/M
17 Nathan Treacy New Orleans LA 109 21 82 2:02:17.8 9:20/M
18 Don Shaw New Orleans LA 169 28 88 2:06:02.3 9:37/M
19 Duncan Domingue Scott LA 237 29 108 2:30:23.5 11:29/M
20 Brandon Miller Lafayette LA 54 21 111 2:43:35.0 12:29/M
21 Cameron Oleske Lafayette LA 206 23 112 2:45:34.9 12:38/M
22 Blaze Stoute Breaux Bridge LA 122 24 117 3:08:48.2 14:25/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Anderson Zachary LA 87 33 5 1:30:10.0 6:53/M
2 Peter Rotich 31 36 7 1:32:11.7 7:02/M
3 Brandon Bahlawan Youngsville LA 9 33 10 1:33:09.8 7:07/M
4 Justin Lemaire Scott LA 184 31 15 1:36:05.7 7:20/M
5 Paul Miller Jr Abbeville LA 219 30 17 1:36:52.6 7:24/M
6 Shaun Montet Youngsville LA 247 34 26 1:38:40.3 7:32/M
7 Jorge Flores Lafayette LA 250 32 27 1:39:38.0 7:36/M
8 Kevin Swan Lafayette LA 48 35 30 1:42:04.7 7:47/M
9 Lucas Hebert Duson LA 213 34 32 1:42:16.3 7:48/M
10 Gregg Davis Youngsville LA 77 30 33 1:42:20.8 7:49/M
11 Nicholas Cronan, Dpt Lake Charles LA 175 34 35 1:42:30.5 7:49/M
12 Brad Doucet Youngsville LA 21 38 38 1:42:40.6 7:50/M
13 Brach Myers Lafayette LA 253 33 39 1:42:58.1 7:52/M
14 Thomas Cauvin Lafayette LA 195 35 41 1:44:06.6 7:57/M
15 Justin Ledoux Bunkie LA 67 35 43 1:45:55.0 8:05/M
16 Ken Hanes Breaux Bridge LA 80 33 46 1:46:55.5 8:10/M
17 Brian Rando Lafayette LA 230 35 49 1:47:39.8 8:13/M
18 Jeff McCollum Lafayette LA 75 39 50 1:47:44.0 8:13/M
19 Louis Thomas Scott LA 189 33 52 1:48:54.6 8:19/M
20 Marc Comeaux Lafayette LA 22 33 54 1:50:53.9 8:28/M
21 Josh Soileau Ville Platte LA 187 37 60 1:52:49.6 8:37/M
22 Loren Klein New Iberia LA 225 33 70 1:55:58.2 8:51/M
23 Ross Boudreaux Ville Platte LA 194 38 72 1:57:51.9 9:00/M
24 William Kircher Hammond LA 103 36 73 1:58:10.1 9:01/M
25 Marcus Latiolais Lafayette LA 240 39 81 2:02:06.4 9:19/M
26 Richard Reinsvold, M. D. Long Beach MS 49 36 84 2:03:23.9 9:25/M
27 Jason Redmon Lafayette LA 174 37 87 2:04:28.2 9:30/M
28 Jerry Reynolds New Iberia LA 149 34 89 2:06:42.0 9:40/M
29 Ray Domingue Thibodaux LA 221 36 97 2:12:59.0 10:09/M
30 Christopher Adams Baton Rouge LA 160 34 98 2:14:49.2 10:17/M
31 Kent Luquette Abbeville LA 212 34 100 2:17:23.0 10:29/M
32 Andrew Leonards Lake Charles LA 63 33 101 2:18:52.5 10:36/M
33 Clint Broussard Carencro LA 218 33 104 2:22:45.1 10:54/M
34 Ryan Smith Youngsville LA 155 34 106 2:26:20.4 11:10/M
35 Eric Schexnayder Lafayette LA 20 35 114 2:50:18.4 13:00/M
36 Darren Watts Rayne LA 172 32 115 2:58:10.9 13:36/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Geoff Mire Lafayette LA 1 41 16 1:36:14.1 7:21/M
2 Paul Marks Opelousas LA 224 44 19 1:36:55.6 7:24/M
3 Daniel Schmit Lafayette LA 147 46 22 1:38:00.5 7:29/M
4 George Gisclaire Lafayette LA 23 47 25 1:38:31.3 7:31/M
5 Marcus Maeip Lafayette LA 255 42 29 1:40:41.3 7:41/M
6 David L Reed Eunice LA 3 40 31 1:42:14.5 7:48/M
7 Tim Barry Lafayette LA 222 47 34 1:42:23.0 7:49/M
8 Richard Brink Lake Charles LA 246 44 37 1:42:33.3 7:50/M
9 George Brown II Alexandria LA 96 44 45 1:46:54.1 8:10/M
10 Scott Ardoin Opelousas LA 214 47 47 1:47:15.4 8:11/M
11 Tommy Mills Broussard LA 229 40 53 1:49:48.2 8:23/M
12 Jefferson Nichol Lafayette LA 46 41 57 1:52:25.7 8:35/M
13 Arturo Magidin Lafayette LA 17 45 61 1:53:25.6 8:39/M
14 Steven Bodin Broussard LA 106 43 64 1:54:56.3 8:46/M
15 Michael Crysel Pitkin LA 11 45 65 1:55:06.2 8:47/M
16 Eric Frey Lafayette LA 223 49 68 1:55:54.8 8:51/M
17 Keith Reed Lafayette LA 19 41 75 1:58:38.3 9:03/M
18 John Paul Lewis Kingwood TX 258 49 76 1:59:37.2 9:08/M
19 Jaime Mendoza Lafayette LA 35 41 78 2:00:58.9 9:14/M
20 Mark Cresanti Broussard LA 236 45 83 2:03:07.7 9:24/M
21 Travis Lange Lafayette LA 45 45 86 2:03:40.9 9:26/M
22 Charlton Prather Morgan City LA 242 41 90 2:08:12.2 9:47/M
23 David Duplessis Broussard LA 83 47 91 2:09:40.7 9:54/M
24 John Deshotels 32 43 93 2:11:33.6 10:03/M
25 David Reid Lafayette LA 182 45 99 2:15:57.0 10:23/M
26 Michael Edgar Jennings LA 181 44 102 2:19:42.0 10:40/M
27 John Kolwe Lafayette LA 92 40 105 2:25:44.2 11:07/M
28 Paul Bellow Opelousas LA 217 41 109 2:32:16.4 11:37/M
29 Joel Jones Carencro LA 7 46 110 2:39:30.3 12:11/M
30 Robert Palmer Lake Charles LA 173 44 113 2:48:02.0 12:50/M
31 James Sparks Farmerville LA 239 42 116 3:05:10.6 14:08/M
32 Junius Payne Carencro LA 56 43 118 3:09:54.8 14:30/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sid Leblanc Broussard LA 34 51 12 1:33:52.5 7:10/M
2 Mark Thurmon Baton Rouge LA 118 51 18 1:36:53.8 7:24/M
3 Kurt Jagneaux Lafayette LA 254 55 23 1:38:09.0 7:30/M
4 Ron Mount Lafayette LA 91 50 42 1:45:03.0 8:01/M
5 James Bienvenu Lafayette LA 176 57 44 1:46:28.3 8:08/M
6 Mark McDuff Baton Rouge LA 84 51 55 1:51:02.3 8:29/M
7 Paul Walters Youngsville LA 235 59 62 1:53:49.7 8:41/M
8 Zafar Shahbaz Floral Park NY 95 57 66 1:55:21.4 8:48/M
9 Patrick Thibodeaux Scott LA 186 55 69 1:55:58.0 8:51/M
10 Anthony Venson Youngsville LA 132 54 71 1:56:15.9 8:52/M
11 Wayne Begnaud Youngsville LA 6 55 74 1:58:33.6 9:03/M
12 Benjamin Hawn New Iberia LA 29 57 80 2:01:47.4 9:18/M
13 Johnny Johnson Lafayette LA 82 55 85 2:03:30.2 9:26/M
14 Michael Laiche Lafayette LA 69 51 94 2:11:33.9 10:03/M
15 Chris Van Way Carencro LA 178 52 96 2:12:12.5 10:05/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherman Stanford Opelousas LA 135 67 11 1:33:25.3 7:08/M
2 Robert Sonnier Lafayette LA 43 67 56 1:51:58.2 8:33/M
3 Louis Nix Washington LA 40 60 67 1:55:45.8 8:50/M
4 James King Lafayette LA 68 60 79 2:01:21.6 9:16/M
5 Ralph B Kearfott Lafayette LA 24 60 92 2:11:15.8 10:01/M
6 Lewis Deaton Lafayette LA 163 65 103 2:22:04.2 10:51/M

*Overall place within gender.