2015 Cajun Country Half Marathon, 10K & 5K

Age Group Results

December 12, 2015


Results by Cajun Timing (contact info@cajuntiming.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Half Marathon Individuals

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Scott Lafayette LA 238 39 1 1:32:17.6 7:03/M
2 Sarah Ritchey Lafayette LA 907 39 2 1:39:43.2 7:37/M
3 Courtney Garcia Duson LA 101 27 3 1:40:29.7 7:40/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Castille Opelousas LA 47 55 6 1:50:15.0 8:25/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susie Holloway Lafayette LA 129 56 8 1:53:20.8 8:39/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucy Toups 266 18 43 2:14:12.5 10:15/M
2 Courtney Granger 108 16 44 2:14:12.9 10:15/M
3 Mary Grace Thurmon 265 19 83 2:34:06.6 11:46/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Revee Dufrene Houma LA 76 28 13 1:57:19.2 8:57/M
2 Lindsey Belfour Broussard LA 15 27 26 2:05:54.8 9:37/M
3 Taylor Bellow Opelousas LA 16 23 27 2:07:31.7 9:44/M
4 Erika Anderson 5 28 28 2:08:15.7 9:47/M
5 Laura Plauche Cottonport LA 212 25 30 2:09:38.1 9:54/M
6 Aja Wood 283 24 34 2:11:42.4 10:03/M
7 Kristen Clarey Houston TX 55 29 37 2:12:52.7 10:09/M
8 Erin Hebert Maurice LA 124 27 50 2:16:04.6 10:23/M
9 Laura Guilbeau Maurice LA 113 28 52 2:17:36.8 10:30/M
10 Brittany Fontenot Youngsville LA 90 27 55 2:18:53.8 10:36/M
11 Erika Littell Lafayette LA 173 29 60 2:23:02.1 10:55/M
12 Melissa Heinitz 126 23 65 2:25:07.8 11:05/M
13 Angela Hamlin Rayne LA 119 27 76 2:30:48.2 11:31/M
14 Hanna Mouton Broussard LA 198 26 78 2:31:07.6 11:32/M
15 Stephanie Fontenot Lafayette LA 91 29 79 2:31:53.5 11:36/M
16 Maria Sepulveda Ragley LA 240 25 92 2:43:36.8 12:29/M
17 Hannah Thibodeaux Eunice LA 262 26 95 2:45:33.3 12:38/M
18 Rebecca Pearson Slidell LA 210 26 96 2:46:23.7 12:42/M
19 Danaie Verrett 272 27 99 2:46:56.8 12:45/M
20 Stephanie Kizziar Lafayette LA 144 29 103 2:51:11.3 13:04/M
21 Danielle Renfrow 219 27 122 3:21:07.7 15:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsay Legnon Lafayette LA 168 39 4 1:42:39.3 7:50/M
2 Jennifer Howell Elton LA 131 31 5 1:50:11.0 8:25/M
3 Elizabeth Blum Broussard LA 289 30 9 1:53:35.0 8:40/M
4 Rhonda Branch Breaux Bridge LA 32 37 12 1:56:37.7 8:54/M
5 Ryane Broussard Youngsville LA 294 31 14 1:58:56.5 9:05/M
6 Maren Rosen Lafayette LA 228 32 16 1:59:31.4 9:07/M
7 Robin Leblanc Lafayette LA 160 30 17 1:59:41.1 9:08/M
8 Christina Hamilton 118 33 18 2:01:41.6 9:17/M
9 Chase Hamilton 117 32 19 2:01:43.3 9:17/M
10 Katherine Roy Lafayette LA 229 34 20 2:02:18.5 9:20/M
11 Wendy Schmit Lafayette LA 237 36 21 2:02:26.5 9:21/M
12 Meribeth Huizinga Lafayette LA 132 36 22 2:02:48.9 9:22/M
13 Emily Normand Lafayette LA 203 37 23 2:02:49.8 9:23/M
14 Danielle Bourque Lafayette LA 30 32 24 2:03:13.4 9:24/M
15 Virginia Buller Lake Park GA 40 35 25 2:05:34.7 9:35/M
16 Katy Rozas Lake Charles LA 230 32 33 2:11:38.0 10:03/M
17 Jodi Duke 78 33 39 2:13:51.6 10:13/M
18 Toria Burrell Carencro LA 42 38 40 2:13:56.9 10:13/M
19 Adrienne Barnette 10 33 41 2:13:58.7 10:14/M
20 Catherine Boudreaux Maurice LA 29 30 42 2:14:01.2 10:14/M
21 Tiffany Louviere Breaux Bridge LA 175 32 45 2:14:22.9 10:15/M
22 Cearley Fontenot Lafayette LA 92 35 49 2:15:32.0 10:21/M
23 Melissa Clanton 54 38 56 2:19:12.7 10:38/M
24 Julie Monceaux Crowley LA 195 35 57 2:19:14.1 10:38/M
25 Sandi Click Houma LA 57 32 59 2:22:05.3 10:51/M
26 Jennifer Smith El Paso TX 244 30 64 2:24:30.8 11:02/M
27 Crystal Stiles Deville LA 252 32 66 2:25:13.1 11:05/M
28 Heather Law Lafayette LA 156 35 67 2:25:43.1 11:07/M
29 Mele Gonzales Youngsville LA 106 33 69 2:26:43.1 11:12/M
30 April Matessino Geismar LA 184 34 74 2:28:13.1 11:19/M
31 Katherine Chibbaro 52 31 75 2:29:20.8 11:24/M
32 Mary Richard Lafayette LA 299 34 77 2:31:03.8 11:32/M
33 Kellie Varisco Duson LA 269 36 80 2:33:11.5 11:42/M
34 Stephanie Davis Ponchatoula LA 66 34 81 2:33:36.0 11:44/M
35 Melissa James Deridder LA 135 38 86 2:35:57.3 11:54/M
36 Christina Victor Lafayette LA 298 32 87 2:36:40.4 11:58/M
37 Beki Roberts 226 39 93 2:43:39.5 12:30/M
38 Elizabeth Boudreaux Baton Rouge LA 27 33 98 2:46:49.4 12:44/M
39 Elisabeth Boudreaux Lafayette LA 26 35 104 2:53:59.8 13:17/M
40 Amanda Owens Alexandria LA 206 38 107 2:56:31.7 13:28/M
41 Amy Cavanaugh Lafayette LA 50 39 108 2:57:15.9 13:32/M
42 Christina Credeur Maurice LA 60 39 112 3:00:41.2 13:48/M
43 Stefanie Lege Maurice LA 166 33 113 3:01:12.5 13:50/M
44 Lexie Rapko 217 32 127 3:34:32.2 16:23/M
45 Mary Gogins 105 33 128 3:34:34.2 16:23/M
46 Katherine Vincent 274 30 129 3:35:25.5 16:27/M
47 Denise Abraham 1 36 130 3:38:35.9 16:41/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Ann Gannon Lafayette LA 98 46 7 1:50:44.0 8:27/M
2 Christine Willis Opelousas LA 282 42 10 1:55:14.5 8:48/M
3 Amy Newton Gonzales LA 200 40 11 1:56:23.8 8:53/M
4 Jessica Dupin Youngsville LA 79 40 15 1:59:20.7 9:07/M
5 Dawn Rippas Lafayette LA 223 49 31 2:09:40.5 9:54/M
6 Angela Sellers Pineville LA 239 48 35 2:12:35.3 10:07/M
7 Tara Breaux Youngsville LA 34 43 38 2:12:54.1 10:09/M
8 Veronica Williams Lafayette LA 281 47 46 2:14:58.1 10:18/M
9 Monica Cullen Lafayette LA 63 40 47 2:15:12.5 10:19/M
10 Vivica Marino Lafayette LA 181 41 48 2:15:19.0 10:20/M
11 Mary Schaub Lafayette LA 234 49 51 2:17:14.1 10:29/M
12 Melissa Strother Alexandria LA 255 43 53 2:17:37.1 10:30/M
13 Misty Walters Youngsville LA 278 43 54 2:17:45.6 10:31/M
14 Emilie Boudreaux Lafayette LA 25 42 62 2:24:19.7 11:01/M
15 Wendy Mouton Lafayette LA 199 46 63 2:24:26.5 11:02/M
16 Mandolia Jean-Batiste Lafayette LA 136 48 70 2:26:53.0 11:13/M
17 Cathy Woodard Carencro LA 284 44 73 2:28:12.7 11:19/M
18 Nicole Deville Broussard LA 70 40 84 2:34:55.5 11:50/M
19 Pamela Payne Opelousas LA 208 41 85 2:35:08.3 11:51/M
20 Pam Thibodeaux Scott LA 260 42 88 2:39:47.5 12:12/M
21 Nichole Simon Duson LA 904 40 89 2:40:22.8 12:15/M
22 Pilar Burson 43 40 91 2:43:32.7 12:29/M
23 Tami Banick Alexandria LA 9 44 94 2:44:22.7 12:33/M
24 Alison Landry Youngsville LA 153 44 97 2:46:32.6 12:43/M
25 Jacquline Fruge 95 41 100 2:47:16.6 12:46/M
26 Susan Stevison Alexandria LA 250 47 105 2:54:15.3 13:18/M
27 Darlen Guidry 110 46 106 2:55:47.9 13:25/M
28 Michelle Monte Duson LA 196 48 110 3:00:27.8 13:46/M
29 Melissa Kramarich Lake Charles LA 149 43 111 3:00:31.6 13:47/M
30 Tonya Hebert Saint Martinville LA 123 42 114 3:01:39.5 13:52/M
31 Paula De Leon 67 44 115 3:04:41.7 14:06/M
32 Francine Sias Carencro LA 243 40 116 3:09:25.1 14:28/M
33 Brandy Krause Addis LA 150 45 120 3:12:52.9 14:43/M
34 Courtney Teuton 258 40 123 3:29:16.1 15:58/M
35 Stacy Thibodeaux Houma LA 261 44 124 3:30:55.6 16:06/M
36 Cherie Tweedel Church Point LA 267 40 125 3:31:22.5 16:08/M
37 Suzette Hulin 133 48 126 3:34:28.7 16:22/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Gravelle Prairieville LA 901 52 29 2:08:50.1 9:50/M
2 Martha Meyer 191 52 32 2:11:29.1 10:02/M
3 Twana Bowman Port Allen LA 31 52 58 2:21:10.5 10:47/M
4 Lana Schlegel Youngsville LA 235 57 61 2:23:13.4 10:56/M
5 Brenda Ellington Alexandria LA 81 55 68 2:25:57.6 11:08/M
6 Angela Hebert 121 53 71 2:26:53.6 11:13/M
7 Tina Young-Redlich 285 56 72 2:27:30.7 11:16/M
8 Mary Kay Blanchard Youngsville LA 20 54 82 2:34:04.8 11:46/M
9 Jo Richard Pineville LA 221 55 102 2:51:03.5 13:03/M
10 Ann Dowdy Mandeville LA 74 55 117 3:09:52.9 14:30/M
11 Karen Kemp Lafayette LA 141 59 118 3:09:53.7 14:30/M
12 Missy Wallis Lafayette LA 276 50 119 3:12:26.2 14:41/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debra Crowe Lafayette LA 62 61 36 2:12:48.0 10:08/M
2 Ann Pollingue Opelousas LA 213 65 90 2:42:11.5 12:23/M
3 Loretta Cavalier Pierre Part LA 49 60 101 2:50:22.2 13:00/M
4 Avia Susan Boudreaux 28 65 121 3:17:49.8 15:06/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kay Duplichan Rockport TX 80 79 109 2:59:51.5 13:44/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frederic Bonvillain Lafayette LA 22 42 1 1:23:15.6 6:21/M
2 Joshua McClymont Lafayette LA 187 39 3 1:30:30.4 6:55/M
3 Joshua Falgout Lafayette LA 85 29 4 1:30:53.1 6:56/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Geoff Landry Lake Charles LA 300 44 6 1:32:41.7 7:05/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Russel McKay 905 55 2 1:28:21.9 6:45/M
Top

No Age Given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 279 279 114 2:39:32.6 12:11/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Strawitz Church Point LA 254 18 66 2:09:40.7 9:54/M
2 Jason Manuel 296 17 74 2:13:06.8 10:10/M
3 Grant Klentzman New Iberia LA 146 18 95 2:23:13.1 10:56/M
4 Joey Wallis Lafayette LA 277 14 112 2:36:07.3 11:55/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gunther Redlich Basile LA 218 21 8 1:34:40.4 7:14/M
2 Brandon Atkins Alexandria LA 6 29 12 1:38:35.5 7:32/M
3 Jacob Boone Muskegon MI 23 26 23 1:46:02.7 8:06/M
4 David Leber 157 22 24 1:46:16.2 8:07/M
5 Aaron Boudreaux Lafayette LA 24 27 27 1:47:10.9 8:11/M
6 Matt Lahr Lafayette LA 152 27 37 1:54:49.0 8:46/M
7 Matt Ferguson Houma LA 88 27 41 1:58:11.7 9:01/M
8 Cain Menard 292 23 44 1:59:08.2 9:06/M
9 John Johnson Pineville LA 138 25 48 2:00:39.1 9:13/M
10 Josh Brannen 33 27 67 2:09:52.4 9:55/M
11 Landon Leblanc Lafayette LA 288 20 68 2:09:56.2 9:55/M
12 Vincent Patin 207 27 72 2:12:52.7 10:09/M
13 Brian Watson Lafayette LA 280 27 79 2:14:38.9 10:17/M
14 Derik Godeaux 104 27 84 2:15:56.9 10:23/M
15 Thomas Herter Lafayette LA 128 29 100 2:25:43.5 11:07/M
16 Jordan Vidrine Eunice LA 273 29 116 2:45:32.2 12:38/M
17 Frank Chibbaro 53 29 118 2:47:09.7 12:46/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donald Cleveland Sunset LA 56 39 5 1:32:34.3 7:04/M
2 Laurin Dugas Lafayette LA 77 37 7 1:34:19.2 7:12/M
3 Brian Rando Lafayette LA 290 36 9 1:37:12.6 7:25/M
4 Thomas Cauvin Lafayette LA 48 36 15 1:40:53.9 7:42/M
5 Derrick Boden 21 36 16 1:42:10.5 7:48/M
6 Shaun Montet Youngsville LA 903 35 19 1:43:50.8 7:56/M
7 Christopher Babin Rayne LA 7 30 22 1:45:54.7 8:05/M
8 Justin Ledoux Bunkie LA 163 36 25 1:46:38.3 8:08/M
9 Tony Margherio 180 31 30 1:49:09.8 8:20/M
10 Luke Hebert Youngsville LA 125 35 36 1:53:11.3 8:38/M
11 Marc Comeaux Lafayette LA 909 34 38 1:55:20.2 8:48/M
12 Konrad Konik 147 34 42 1:58:40.8 9:04/M
13 Joe Landry New Iberia LA 155 32 43 1:58:50.1 9:04/M
14 Damien Chaisson Lafayette LA 51 30 46 1:59:51.9 9:09/M
15 Josh Zaunbrecher Scott LA 286 38 55 2:03:40.8 9:26/M
16 Jordan Esquivel Lafayette LA 84 30 58 2:05:02.3 9:33/M
17 William Ostheimer Longview TX 205 38 60 2:05:58.5 9:37/M
18 Steven Pearson Lafayette LA 211 33 61 2:07:06.3 9:42/M
19 Justin Emerson Youngsville LA 82 34 62 2:07:42.7 9:45/M
20 Mark Mascia 183 34 77 2:14:15.4 10:15/M
21 Ray Domingue Thibodaux LA 73 37 82 2:15:34.7 10:21/M
22 Cory Leonard Raceland LA 170 38 86 2:18:06.5 10:33/M
23 Kyle Smith El Paso TX 245 30 87 2:18:52.8 10:36/M
24 Adam Loftin Lafayette LA 174 34 90 2:20:38.5 10:44/M
25 Ryan Smith Youngsville LA 246 35 93 2:22:28.4 10:53/M
26 Justin Nix Maurice LA 202 37 99 2:25:26.6 11:06/M
27 Kent Luquette Abbeville LA 176 35 101 2:25:47.8 11:08/M
28 Brandon Greenman Lafayette LA 109 33 107 2:31:18.1 11:33/M
29 Brook Credeur Maurice LA 61 38 108 2:31:35.3 11:34/M
30 Joe Hall Deridder LA 116 34 111 2:35:58.8 11:54/M
31 Kourtney Sepulveda Ragley LA 241 30 115 2:43:36.6 12:29/M
32 Zachary Leger Prairieville LA 167 30 119 3:07:43.0 14:20/M
33 Mark Richard Lafayette LA 220 37 123 3:23:33.1 15:32/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Odinet Lafayette LA 915 44 10 1:37:19.8 7:26/M
2 Chad Landry Carencro LA 154 45 13 1:38:58.9 7:33/M
3 Jeremy Howard Lafayette LA 130 44 18 1:42:29.8 7:49/M
4 Daniel Schmit Lafayette LA 236 47 20 1:45:34.2 8:04/M
5 Paul Marks Opelousas LA 182 45 21 1:45:49.9 8:05/M
6 Jaime Mendoza Lafayette LA 190 42 31 1:50:28.0 8:26/M
7 Marcus MacIp Washington LA 910 43 32 1:50:32.7 8:26/M
8 Brent (masta B) Leblanc Lafayette LA 162 43 34 1:52:28.9 8:35/M
9 Michael J. Di Salvo 71 47 40 1:57:07.8 8:56/M
10 Arturo Magidin Lafayette LA 178 46 47 2:00:36.7 9:12/M
11 Kirk Guilbeau Carencro LA 112 48 50 2:01:10.2 9:15/M
12 Tim Barry Lafayette LA 12 48 51 2:01:11.2 9:15/M
13 Greig Prejean Carencro LA 215 49 56 2:04:05.0 9:28/M
14 Thomas Maddox Sulphur LA 908 44 59 2:05:39.5 9:35/M
15 Tommy Miller Broussard LA 193 41 64 2:08:25.8 9:48/M
16 Steven Bodin Broussard LA 906 44 69 2:11:05.9 10:00/M
17 Jeff McCollum Lafayette LA 188 40 70 2:12:21.3 10:06/M
18 Colby Albarado Lafayette LA 3 40 71 2:12:35.0 10:07/M
19 Brettt Bouillion 293 45 73 2:13:04.2 10:09/M
20 Rudy Gibbs Lafayette LA 103 41 75 2:13:12.0 10:10/M
21 Jeff Hargrave 120 49 78 2:14:36.6 10:16/M
22 Drake Konow Lafayette LA 148 46 83 2:15:48.3 10:22/M
23 Derek Rozas Rayne LA 231 45 88 2:18:58.5 10:36/M
24 Kevin Caillier Breaux Bridge LA 45 43 89 2:19:18.5 10:38/M
25 Allen Lee III 164 48 98 2:25:07.7 11:05/M
26 John Danigole Lafayette LA 64 43 102 2:26:27.1 11:11/M
27 Chad Ermel 83 42 103 2:26:36.2 11:11/M
28 Michael Kennedy 142 40 105 2:31:03.2 11:32/M
29 Carlo De Leon 68 45 110 2:34:00.1 11:45/M
30 Jason Alleman Denham Springs LA 4 46 117 2:46:37.8 12:43/M
31 James Sparks Farmerville LA 902 43 120 3:17:13.1 15:03/M
32 Shane Breaux Youngsville LA 35 45 121 3:18:26.0 15:09/M
33 Junius Payne Carencro LA 209 44 124 3:26:40.3 15:47/M
34 Frank Garber Broussard LA 99 49 125 3:34:25.7 16:22/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kurt Jagneaux Lafayette LA 134 56 11 1:37:40.9 7:27/M
2 Sid Leblanc Broussard LA 158 52 14 1:39:53.0 7:37/M
3 Lorenz Leblanc Lafayette LA 159 53 17 1:42:18.4 7:49/M
4 Trevor Casper Lafayette LA 46 50 26 1:47:03.9 8:10/M
5 Keith Manuel Lafayette LA 179 58 28 1:47:23.1 8:12/M
6 Stephen Oneil Beaumont TX 204 55 35 1:52:55.2 8:37/M
7 Robert McKinney Washington LA 189 51 45 1:59:26.0 9:07/M
8 Anthony Venson Youngsville LA 270 55 49 2:01:07.0 9:15/M
9 Patrick Thibodeaux Scott LA 259 56 52 2:01:27.7 9:16/M
10 Ricky Guidry Lafayette LA 111 52 53 2:02:05.5 9:19/M
11 Kim Broussard Lafayette LA 37 56 54 2:02:08.3 9:19/M
12 John Paul Lewis Kingwood TX 171 50 63 2:08:11.9 9:47/M
13 Tim Derouen Gonzales LA 69 53 76 2:13:15.8 10:10/M
14 Manny Fuentes Lafayette LA 96 59 85 2:17:30.3 10:30/M
15 Tommy Brown 38 52 91 2:21:11.1 10:47/M
16 Wayne Begnaud Youngsville LA 13 56 92 2:22:04.0 10:51/M
17 Jose Villagomez Lafayette LA 287 59 94 2:22:57.0 10:55/M
18 James Guillory Denham Springs LA 114 56 96 2:24:01.0 11:00/M
19 Johnny Johnson Lafayette LA 139 56 97 2:24:51.6 11:03/M
20 Michael Leblanc Lafayette LA 161 57 104 2:28:12.5 11:19/M
21 John Benoit Broussard LA 17 51 109 2:33:54.3 11:45/M
22 Laurence Sanchas Baton Rouge LA 233 58 113 2:38:42.3 12:07/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Tulley 297 69 29 1:47:52.9 8:14/M
2 Richard Story Baton Rouge LA 253 62 33 1:51:17.2 8:30/M
3 Louis Nix Washington LA 201 61 39 1:56:02.0 8:51/M
4 Paul Walters Youngsville LA 291 60 57 2:04:58.7 9:32/M
5 Bert J. Tassin 257 60 65 2:09:01.1 9:51/M
6 Bryan Hensley 127 60 80 2:14:40.9 10:17/M
7 Robert Sonnier Lafayette LA 249 68 81 2:14:43.1 10:17/M
8 Kenry Behrens Lafayette LA 14 61 126 3:38:32.0 16:41/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Leonard Lafayette LA 169 70 106 2:31:14.7 11:33/M
2 John Riche' 222 70 122 3:20:53.1 15:20/M

*Overall place within gender.