2016 Indian Creek Triathlon

Age Group Results

June 12, 2016


Results by Cajun Timing (contact info@cajuntiming.com)


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74

Individual

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall*     ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 1 Jessica Demello Baton Rouge LA 149 32 1 13:51.1 27:42/M 0:30.4 1 52:23.0 22.9mph 0:37.5 1 22:13.3 7:10/M 1:29:35.4  
2 2 Jena Diliberto Mandeville LA 241 37 2 16:16.8 32:32/M 0:37.6 2 55:33.8 21.6mph 1:05.3 3 23:26.1 7:34/M 1:36:59.9  
3 3 Laura Todd Mandeville LA 244 37 3 16:55.3 33:50/M 0:58.0 3 56:09.4 21.4mph 0:46.6 2 22:27.7 7:15/M 1:37:17.1  
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall*     ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 4 Stacey McMickens Boyce LA 109 45 1 16:13.7 32:26/M 0:35.1 2 55:52.0 21.5mph 0:41.5 1 26:06.8 8:25/M 1:39:29.3  
2 5 Kylie Etienne Prairieville LA 245 41 3 19:27.9 38:54/M 0:55.4 1 54:01.3 22.2mph 1:05.0 2 26:28.5 8:32/M 1:41:58.3  
3 9 Melissa Brown Alexandria LA 225 40 2 17:34.6 35:08/M 0:46.5 3 59:15.8 20.3mph 0:51.0 3 30:11.2 9:44/M 1:48:39.3  
 
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

  Overall*     ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 16 Sandra Whisnant Baton Rouge LA 40 52 1 18:08.3 36:16/M 1:41.9 1 1:00:30.9 19.8mph 1:44.4 2 32:21.4 10:26/M 1:54:27.1  
2 21 Deborah Lillie Thibodaux LA 10 50 2 20:37.4 41:14/M 0:56.8 2 1:01:46.5 19.4mph 1:38.0 1 31:30.2 10:10/M 1:56:29.2  
3 28 Jennifer Covington Saucier MS 189 52 3 21:32.5 43:04/M 1:08.8 3 1:02:06.9 19.3mph 1:36.0 3 32:29.2 10:29/M 1:58:53.5  
 
Top

Female 19 and Under

  Overall*     ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 15 Amanda Mazoch Slaughter LA 199 18 1 14:08.8 28:16/M 1:15.7 2 1:11:12.1 16.9mph 1:01.8 1 26:22.5 8:30/M 1:54:01.1  
2 37 Jennifer Melcher Houston TX 228 19 2 18:05.8 36:10/M 2:16.2 1 1:08:45.5 17.5mph 0:59.5 2 34:28.7 11:07/M 2:04:35.9  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall*     ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 8 Olivia Bourgeois Prairieville LA 70 24 2 18:03.4 36:06/M 1:43.1 2 1:01:47.0 19.4mph 1:17.2 1 25:32.5 8:14/M 1:48:23.4  
2 12 Sarahbeth Rivers Shreveport LA 193 22 7 20:26.6 40:52/M 1:02.3 1 59:57.9 20.0mph 1:00.2 4 28:49.5 9:18/M 1:51:16.7  
3 19 Kaylyn Pecquet Denham Springs LA 45 24 4 18:55.8 37:50/M 1:08.9 5 1:07:51.1 17.7mph 1:30.5 2 26:09.1 8:26/M 1:55:35.6  
4 22 Nely Ward Baton Rouge LA 135 22 5 19:08.5 38:16/M 1:37.9 4 1:06:23.5 18.1mph 0:50.9 3 28:35.5 9:13/M 1:56:36.5  
5 32 Sally Durand Houston TX 106 21 6 19:43.8 39:26/M 2:31.7 3 1:05:45.9 18.3mph 1:05.7 5 33:05.7 10:40/M 2:02:13.1  
6 58 Sarah Hall Ruston LA 255 20 1 16:41.8 33:22/M 1:19.7 6 1:17:49.8 15.4mph 1:04.1 7 41:13.8 13:18/M 2:18:09.4  
7 60 Halie Green Lafayette LA 250 22 3 18:25.2 36:50/M 2:56.6 7 1:18:37.9 15.3mph 1:06.7 6 39:28.9 12:44/M 2:20:35.4  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*     ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 6 Katherine Frank New Orleans LA 166 27 1 13:58.7 27:56/M 0:53.0 1 1:03:18.5 19.0mph 0:41.1 1 24:21.3 7:51/M 1:43:12.7  
2 11 Julie Taylor Lake Charles LA 129 28 2 14:52.6 29:44/M 1:32.3 2 1:05:22.4 18.4mph 1:19.9 3 27:52.0 8:59/M 1:50:59.4  
3 24 Ariel Deville Baton Rouge LA 252 28 4 22:16.8 44:32/M 1:07.4 3 1:05:54.0 18.2mph 1:06.5 2 27:05.9 8:44/M 1:57:30.8  
4 43 Lena Ormond Sterlington LA 217 29 5 22:55.6 45:50/M 3:21.8 5 1:10:45.8 17.0mph 1:04.2 4 30:40.7 9:54/M 2:08:48.4  
5 45 Stephanie Fontenot Denham Springs LA 180 29 3 21:03.6 42:06/M 1:29.2 6 1:12:30.0 16.6mph 1:23.2 5 34:30.8 11:08/M 2:10:56.9  
6 66 Christina Richard Saint Amant LA 86 29 6 23:57.2 47:54/M 1:22.2 4 1:10:29.2 17.0mph 1:08.4 7 45:33.4 14:42/M 2:22:30.6  
7 68 Madeline Kovacs Broussard LA 197 27 7 27:44.4 55:28/M 1:55.1 7 1:17:31.8 15.5mph 1:04.2 6 34:41.5 11:11/M 2:22:57.2  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*     ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 10 Elizabeth Basta New Orleans LA 243 32 2 15:48.1 31:36/M 1:31.4 1 58:30.0 20.5mph 1:41.3 7 32:14.9 10:24/M 1:49:45.8  
2 13 Brittany Emerson Youngsville LA 2 34 4 20:03.3 40:06/M 1:19.8 2 1:00:01.1 20.0mph 1:28.0 3 28:25.9 9:10/M 1:51:18.4  
3 18 Erica Suding Baton Rouge LA 192 31 1 15:44.8 31:28/M 1:35.0 4 1:03:50.9 18.8mph 2:07.7 6 32:12.7 10:23/M 1:55:31.3  
4 20 Jennifer Hooper Lake Charles LA 112 30 9 25:02.6 50:04/M 1:16.0 3 1:02:13.2 19.3mph 1:33.9 1 26:13.6 8:27/M 1:56:19.6  
5 31 Sarah Hoffman Baton Rouge LA 95 30 5 20:05.2 40:10/M 2:10.3 5 1:06:11.4 18.1mph 1:41.6 5 30:19.6 9:47/M 2:00:28.4  
6 35 Kristen Harrison Thibodaux LA 174 32 6 20:36.3 41:12/M 1:34.5 7 1:09:57.5 17.2mph 0:47.3 4 29:43.8 9:35/M 2:02:39.6  
7 36 Calli Boudreaux Baton Rouge LA 34 34 3 19:28.5 38:56/M 1:30.7 6 1:07:47.3 17.7mph 0:49.4 8 33:28.4 10:48/M 2:03:04.5  
8 57 Danielle Oregan Gulfport MS 146 30 7 21:29.3 42:58/M 1:44.9 8 1:12:13.5 16.6mph 1:26.0 11 40:30.7 13:04/M 2:17:24.6  
9 59 Aimee Moreau New Roads LA 260 33 11 27:34.6 55:08/M 1:53.9 10 1:19:35.5 15.1mph 2:06.8 2 27:57.3 9:01/M 2:19:08.3  
10 61 Aimee Lieby Beaumont TX 83 34 8 23:20.5 46:40/M 1:44.0 9 1:14:34.3 16.1mph 1:25.3 10 39:35.4 12:46/M 2:20:39.6  
11 71 Emma Thomason West Monroe LA 196 31 10 25:45.1 51:30/M 1:48.7 11 1:20:17.5 14.9mph 1:43.5 9 38:37.1 12:27/M 2:28:12.1  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*     ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 7 Jeannie Theriot Baton Rouge LA 16 37 2 18:21.7 36:42/M 0:51.0 1 57:43.3 20.8mph 0:48.1 2 27:55.0 9:00/M 1:45:39.3  
2 17 Heather Walters Bald Knob AR 90 39 5 20:36.8 41:12/M 1:00.1 2 1:04:07.3 18.7mph 0:54.2 3 28:07.3 9:04/M 1:54:45.9  
3 23 Beth Frank Opelousas LA 54 35 1 17:01.4 34:02/M 1:29.9 5 1:04:32.6 18.6mph 1:16.4 9 33:01.7 10:39/M 1:57:22.1  
4 26 Tatiana Patel Baton Rouge LA 8 37 9 23:03.1 46:06/M 1:36.7 4 1:04:30.0 18.6mph 1:22.5 1 27:40.1 8:55/M 1:58:12.5  
5 29 Holly Champagne Baton Rouge LA 120 35 4 19:43.2 39:26/M 2:12.4 3 1:04:09.7 18.7mph 1:35.3 8 32:00.1 10:19/M 1:59:40.8  
6 33 Nicole West Monroe LA 175 39 7 22:39.8 45:18/M 1:51.7 6 1:08:18.3 17.6mph 1:12.0 5 28:35.4 9:13/M 2:02:37.3  
7 34 Bethanie Reyes Benton LA 227 38 3 19:34.6 39:08/M 2:16.9 7 1:08:33.2 17.5mph 2:02.0 7 30:12.2 9:45/M 2:02:39.2  
8 38 Yvette Quantz Lafayette LA 116 37 6 20:51.1 41:42/M 2:23.2 9 1:10:41.0 17.0mph 1:45.2 6 29:46.7 9:36/M 2:05:27.4  
9 40 Adonica Pelichet Duggan Zachary LA 208 39 11 23:20.3 46:40/M 1:58.5 10 1:11:40.2 16.7mph 1:27.1 4 28:30.9 9:12/M 2:06:57.1  
10 53 Jill Parfait Houma LA 234 39 12 25:59.9 51:58/M 2:22.1 8 1:08:55.0 17.4mph 3:03.3 12 35:37.5 11:29/M 2:15:57.9  
11 55 Jeanne Peneguy Baton Rouge LA 229 38 8 22:50.9 45:40/M 2:55.9 11 1:13:04.7 16.4mph 2:22.0 11 35:22.2 11:25/M 2:16:35.9  
12 69 Shanna Thibodeaux Houma LA 238 39 13 27:31.6 55:02/M 2:23.7 12 1:18:08.0 15.4mph 1:25.5 10 34:16.3 11:03/M 2:23:45.3  
13 70 Jessica Magro Pineville LA 71 37 10 23:10.2 46:20/M 2:09.6 13 1:18:09.9 15.4mph 2:21.0 13 40:32.9 13:05/M 2:26:23.9  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*     ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 14 Katie Littell Hammond LA 140 41 2 20:32.3 41:04/M 1:58.9 1 1:02:28.2 19.2mph 1:05.6 1 27:14.0 8:47/M 1:53:19.1  
2 25 Layna Rush Baton Rouge LA 213 41 1 19:41.3 39:22/M 1:14.6 3 1:04:09.2 18.7mph 1:17.2 4 31:32.1 10:10/M 1:57:54.6  
3 27 Tracy Scott Baton Rouge LA 156 43 4 21:43.3 43:26/M 1:49.9 2 1:03:00.4 19.0mph 1:12.0 2 30:42.9 9:54/M 1:58:28.6  
4 41 Cheryl Johnson Tickfaw LA 142 40 7 23:33.3 47:06/M 0:46.7 4 1:06:11.0 18.1mph 1:26.8 5 35:38.6 11:30/M 2:07:36.6  
5 44 Laina Fredieu Avery Island LA 4 44 5 22:21.3 44:42/M 2:01.0 7 1:12:21.8 16.6mph 2:05.8 3 31:14.4 10:05/M 2:10:04.6  
6 47 Cindy Reid Landry Lafayette LA 57 40 3 21:10.6 42:20/M 1:11.7 6 1:08:55.5 17.4mph 1:09.0 7 39:44.5 12:49/M 2:12:11.5  
7 54 Shawna Wiggins Baton Rouge LA 158 42 9 27:31.1 55:02/M 1:52.2 5 1:08:53.9 17.4mph 1:41.1 6 36:13.4 11:41/M 2:16:11.9  
8 65 Erin Bennett Geismar LA 88 41 6 22:53.1 45:46/M 2:21.6 8 1:14:19.1 16.1mph 1:45.4 9 41:02.0 13:14/M 2:22:21.4  
9 72 Deanna Duvall Calhoun LA 60 41 8 24:43.6 49:26/M 2:00.4 9 1:23:17.0 14.4mph 1:48.5 8 39:56.8 12:53/M 2:31:46.5  
10 76 Staci Taylor Slaughter LA 160 40 10 27:32.8 55:04/M 3:05.0 10 1:36:41.5 12.4mph 2:26.4 10 50:02.1 16:08/M 2:59:48.1  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*     ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 30 Melissa Singletary Gonzales LA 26 47 2 19:13.2 38:26/M 1:29.7 2 1:06:29.8 18.0mph 1:23.1 2 31:07.9 10:02/M 1:59:43.8  
2 42 Karen St Germain Youngsville LA 35 49 6 28:14.8 56:28/M 1:30.3 1 1:06:15.1 18.1mph 1:17.5 3 31:14.3 10:05/M 2:08:32.1  
3 46 Michelle Norred Eros LA 68 45 5 23:40.3 47:20/M 1:45.4 5 1:15:58.8 15.8mph 1:14.8 1 29:26.1 9:30/M 2:12:05.6  
4 49 Jennifer Havard Zachary LA 118 46 3 21:58.7 43:56/M 2:12.0 3 1:13:47.4 16.3mph 2:26.4 4 32:11.5 10:23/M 2:12:36.2  
5 62 Wendy Martin Baton Rouge LA 181 45 1 19:04.6 38:08/M 1:52.9 7 1:24:43.6 14.2mph 1:39.7 5 33:32.6 10:49/M 2:20:53.6  
6 63 Linda Naquin Thibodaux LA 168 47 4 22:43.6 45:26/M 2:08.3 4 1:13:54.3 16.2mph 1:07.3 7 41:24.5 13:21/M 2:21:18.1  
7 74 Aimee Smith Lumberton TX 84 46 7 30:13.2 60:26/M 2:18.7 6 1:20:08.3 15.0mph 1:59.3 6 40:52.0 13:11/M 2:35:31.6  
8 75 Jana Ragsdale Zachary LA 125 49 8 33:10.8 66:20/M 2:08.4 8 1:27:52.6 13.7mph 2:00.5 8 44:37.1 14:24/M 2:49:49.6  
9 77 Rebecca Morrison Baton Rouge LA 205 47 9 37:46.8 75:32/M 3:04.9 9 1:45:20.0 11.4mph 4:52.2 9 1:00:12.0 19:25/M 3:31:16.1  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*     ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 50 Jill Fenn Prairieville LA 53 51 2 21:46.5 43:32/M 1:37.7 1 1:10:00.1 17.1mph 1:40.7 4 38:54.2 12:33/M 2:13:59.5  
2 52 Laura Hall Ruston LA 256 51 1 21:04.3 42:08/M 2:12.2 3 1:15:42.2 15.9mph 1:08.2 2 35:04.3 11:19/M 2:15:11.5  
3 56 Jo Ann Johnson Calhoun LA 51 53 4 30:42.2 61:24/M 1:42.3 2 1:11:41.1 16.7mph 0:48.2 1 32:00.6 10:19/M 2:16:54.5  
4 73 Tammye Turpin Ruston LA 226 53 3 27:05.6 54:10/M 4:41.9 4 1:21:47.9 14.7mph 1:19.1 3 37:38.8 12:08/M 2:32:33.5  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall*     ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 39 Terri Dawes Lafayette LA 194 56 2 24:20.6 48:40/M 2:16.2 1 1:06:32.4 18.0mph 1:43.5 1 31:40.6 10:13/M 2:06:33.5  
2 51 Mary Kay Blanchard Youngsville LA 248 55 3 32:03.9 64:06/M 1:08.7 2 1:07:51.3 17.7mph 1:29.2 2 31:51.4 10:16/M 2:14:24.6  
3 67 Claire Delaune New Iberia LA 259 57 1 24:16.3 48:32/M 2:58.5 3 1:15:44.7 15.8mph 2:57.2 3 36:48.8 11:52/M 2:22:45.6  
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall*     ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 64 Betty Armstrong West Monroe LA 59 65 1 26:28.3 52:56/M 2:08.1 1 1:14:17.6 16.2mph 1:54.7 1 36:41.4 11:50/M 2:21:30.3  
 
Top

Female 70 to 74

  Overall*     ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 48 Gini Fellows Gulfport MS 94 70 1 25:00.8 50:00/M 1:37.5 1 1:08:15.5 17.6mph 1:46.5 1 35:39.9 11:30/M 2:12:20.4  
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall*     ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 1 Ben Hall New Orleans LA 203 25 1 12:55.6 25:50/M 0:31.2 2 46:18.6 25.9mph 0:29.8 1 18:51.4 6:05/M 1:19:06.7  
2 2 Kevin Cart Lake Charles LA 18 47 3 14:53.1 29:46/M 0:59.7 1 45:22.0 26.5mph 0:32.0 2 21:26.0 6:55/M 1:23:12.9  
3 3 Gregg Simmons Stonewall LA 164 22 2 13:41.5 27:22/M 0:36.2 3 51:35.5 23.3mph 0:38.5 3 23:04.3 7:26/M 1:29:36.3  
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall*     ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 4 Dan Ahrens Alexandria LA 218 47 1 15:35.1 31:10/M 0:52.2 2 51:18.9 23.4mph 0:41.2 2 21:48.1 7:02/M 1:30:15.6  
2 5 John Theriot Baton Rouge LA 15 41 3 17:18.4 34:36/M 0:46.3 1 50:13.8 23.9mph 0:36.7 1 21:34.4 6:57/M 1:30:29.8  
3 11 Russell Gooch Madisonville LA 42 44 2 16:16.1 32:32/M 0:53.5 3 52:30.7 22.9mph 1:00.0 3 22:39.2 7:18/M 1:33:19.6  
 
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

  Overall*     ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 18 Coak Matthews Arkadelphia AR 253 61 1 14:41.2 29:22/M 1:37.2 2 55:02.7 21.8mph 1:16.2 2 24:18.8 7:50/M 1:36:56.4  
2 29 Todd Judice Mandeville LA 148 50 2 18:19.3 36:38/M 0:52.8 3 56:30.6 21.2mph 1:15.2 1 22:19.3 7:12/M 1:39:17.5  
3 33 Randy Biggs Lake Charles LA 72 53 3 19:24.5 38:48/M 1:01.0 1 53:49.2 22.3mph 0:54.3 3 25:47.6 8:19/M 1:40:56.7  
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Overall*     ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 77 David Vizzi Lafayette LA 124 16 1 15:12.8 30:24/M 1:43.4 1 1:02:19.6 19.3mph 1:16.9 1 29:18.8 9:27/M 1:49:51.6  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall*     ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 12 Richard Yongue Lafayette LA 242 22 1 14:06.4 28:12/M 1:16.8 1 53:07.0 22.6mph 0:41.0 4 25:28.8 8:13/M 1:34:40.3  
2 13 Hunter Keller Lake Charles LA 80 20 2 16:02.5 32:04/M 1:15.0 2 55:28.0 21.6mph 1:06.0 1 21:03.2 6:47/M 1:34:54.9  
3 23 Jeffrey Ortego Lake Charles LA 87 20 3 17:03.1 34:06/M 1:01.4 4 56:29.0 21.2mph 0:46.0 3 22:53.8 7:23/M 1:38:13.5  
4 26 Evan Sanders Camden AR 188 24 5 18:23.9 36:46/M 1:15.8 3 56:20.3 21.3mph 0:39.7 2 22:08.5 7:08/M 1:38:48.4  
5 69 Christian Latoof Arkadelphia AR 254 24 4 17:42.1 35:24/M 1:44.8 5 59:22.3 20.2mph 2:12.0 5 27:10.0 8:46/M 1:48:11.3  
6 135 Joshua Paul Glenmora LA 167 24 6 22:21.5 44:42/M 2:51.3 6 1:09:43.0 17.2mph 0:44.5 6 31:19.1 10:06/M 2:06:59.5  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall*     ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 9 Curtis Davis West Monroe LA 21 28 1 13:29.3 26:58/M 0:52.4 1 55:02.5 21.8mph 0:40.0 1 22:29.0 7:15/M 1:32:33.4  
2 40 Seth Jones Lake Charles LA 113 27 2 21:28.1 42:56/M 1:13.8 2 55:40.8 21.6mph 0:36.8 2 23:32.6 7:35/M 1:42:32.3  
3 109 Dustin Pitre Youngsville LA 144 29 3 23:01.3 46:02/M 0:58.9 3 58:30.8 20.5mph 1:24.5 3 32:50.8 10:35/M 1:56:46.6  
4 155 Jo Guidry New Iberia LA 251 27 4 25:31.1 51:02/M 5:39.4 4 2:02:29.9 9.80mph 0:55.1 4 35:48.9 11:33/M 3:10:24.5  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*     ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 17 Charles McAdon Lake Charles LA 78 34 5 17:42.8 35:24/M 0:55.0 1 53:30.4 22.4mph 0:39.3 4 23:55.7 7:43/M 1:36:43.4  
2 27 Nader Rezvani Lafayette LA 81 31 7 18:10.4 36:20/M 1:31.2 2 54:53.9 21.9mph 1:02.1 3 23:25.0 7:33/M 1:39:02.7  
3 31 Chris Guidry Abbeville LA 46 30 6 17:56.1 35:52/M 1:02.3 5 57:04.4 21.0mph 0:44.9 2 23:19.2 7:31/M 1:40:07.1  
4 37 Alan Tuttle Baton Rouge LA 28 33 2 16:53.1 33:46/M 0:50.6 4 56:32.4 21.2mph 1:29.6 7 25:51.0 8:20/M 1:41:36.9  
5 41 Brent Vest Lake Charles LA 202 34 4 17:30.2 35:00/M 0:40.0 3 56:07.3 21.4mph 0:58.0 12 27:17.2 8:48/M 1:42:32.9  
6 42 Daniel Shaw Denham Springs LA 44 32 3 16:54.7 33:48/M 0:39.3 9 58:55.4 20.4mph 0:42.2 5 25:23.5 8:11/M 1:42:35.3  
7 47 Brandon Gravouilla Breaux Bridge LA 55 32 1 16:32.5 33:04/M 1:13.2 8 58:13.5 20.6mph 0:47.8 13 27:32.9 8:53/M 1:44:20.1  
8 55 Andrew Bienvenu Lafayette LA 232 30 17 23:02.3 46:04/M 1:37.9 6 57:47.3 20.8mph 0:54.3 1 22:33.8 7:16/M 1:45:55.8  
9 57 Josh Louviere Breaux Bridge LA 220 34 10 20:20.3 40:40/M 1:04.1 7 57:54.8 20.7mph 0:31.7 10 26:24.4 8:31/M 1:46:15.5  
10 78 Scott Mucci Metairie LA 133 30 9 19:29.9 38:58/M 1:29.9 11 1:00:12.7 19.9mph 0:56.6 14 27:44.9 8:57/M 1:49:54.1  
11 79 Chris Davis Fort Polk LA 69 32 13 20:59.3 41:58/M 1:58.9 10 1:00:05.8 20.0mph 1:23.3 6 25:29.3 8:13/M 1:49:56.8  
12 80 Bradley Hoosier Deville LA 150 33 15 21:26.3 42:52/M 1:03.0 12 1:00:48.5 19.7mph 1:06.0 8 25:57.9 8:22/M 1:50:21.8  
13 81 Ryan Boudreaux Broussard LA 211 34 12 20:56.3 41:52/M 1:10.5 13 1:01:31.8 19.5mph 0:50.5 9 26:19.1 8:29/M 1:50:48.3  
14 102 Benjamin Granger Rayne LA 79 32 8 18:41.2 37:22/M 1:35.5 15 1:03:35.0 18.9mph 1:33.5 16 30:00.3 9:41/M 1:55:25.7  
15 105 John McGuire Baton Rouge LA 36 32 14 21:23.6 42:46/M 0:58.2 14 1:02:53.6 19.1mph 1:41.4 15 28:53.1 9:19/M 1:55:50.1  
16 132 Chris Wells Youngsville LA 223 31 16 22:59.8 45:58/M 3:29.9 17 1:10:40.6 17.0mph 1:09.6 11 27:00.0 8:43/M 2:05:20.2  
17 133 Jarret Daigle Lafayette LA 98 33 18 28:14.8 56:28/M 1:51.9 16 1:04:28.3 18.6mph 1:12.3 17 31:05.3 10:02/M 2:06:52.8  
18 138 Ricky Brown Elizabeth LA 169 33 11 20:39.2 41:18/M 2:37.7 18 1:11:37.7 16.8mph 0:45.1 18 31:53.8 10:17/M 2:07:33.7  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*     ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 6 Marcus Hardy Lake Charles LA 39 37 8 16:54.3 33:48/M 1:05.3 2 50:14.2 23.9mph 0:38.6 5 22:44.6 7:20/M 1:31:37.2  
2 7 Dwayne Morein Baton Rouge LA 111 36 11 17:37.6 35:14/M 1:03.2 1 50:07.6 23.9mph 0:42.9 3 22:20.4 7:12/M 1:31:51.8  
3 8 Mark Simmons Baton Rouge LA 161 38 4 15:46.9 31:32/M 0:35.7 3 51:39.7 23.2mph 0:33.1 6 23:35.8 7:36/M 1:32:11.3  
4 10 Lawson Fall Alexandria LA 128 36 2 14:43.7 29:26/M 0:48.4 10 55:13.6 21.7mph 0:45.6 1 21:39.3 6:59/M 1:33:10.7  
5 14 Zachary Hoffman Baton Rouge LA 96 36 1 13:02.6 26:04/M 1:21.1 13 57:14.8 21.0mph 1:09.3 4 22:27.6 7:15/M 1:35:15.6  
6 15 Dustin Bernatovich Kemah TX 186 35 5 15:54.7 31:48/M 0:36.8 5 54:15.5 22.1mph 0:44.7 8 23:55.6 7:43/M 1:35:27.5  
7 21 Stephen Ancelet Breaux Bridge LA 82 37 10 17:35.8 35:10/M 0:47.5 7 54:33.5 22.0mph 0:46.8 9 24:04.1 7:46/M 1:37:47.8  
8 24 Darren Trahan Iowa LA 24 38 3 15:05.1 30:10/M 0:53.1 4 53:39.8 22.4mph 0:51.5 23 27:57.9 9:01/M 1:38:27.5  
9 28 Brandon Bahlawan Lafayette LA 62 35 13 18:39.1 37:18/M 1:35.0 11 56:14.2 21.3mph 0:48.7 2 22:00.1 7:06/M 1:39:17.3  
10 35 Angel Vedovatti Youngsville LA 41 37 15 18:58.3 37:56/M 0:54.5 8 55:04.4 21.8mph 1:15.0 12 25:04.5 8:05/M 1:41:16.9  
11 38 Rich McBride Sulphur LA 170 35 17 19:07.6 38:14/M 1:26.2 6 54:27.5 22.0mph 0:48.3 16 26:22.1 8:30/M 1:42:11.8  
12 49 Chris Griffin Baton Rouge LA 162 39 23 20:01.3 40:02/M 1:25.5 16 58:24.7 20.5mph 1:13.0 7 23:39.7 7:38/M 1:44:44.3  
13 52 Dustin Duval Broussard LA 75 38 14 18:48.2 37:36/M 1:00.4 19 59:24.4 20.2mph 0:40.5 13 25:29.2 8:13/M 1:45:22.9  
14 54 Ken Hanes Breaux Bridge LA 246 35 6 16:23.2 32:46/M 2:19.4 18 59:15.2 20.3mph 1:19.0 17 26:27.3 8:32/M 1:45:44.3  
15 56 Bj Tassin Duson LA 107 38 21 19:46.8 39:32/M 1:21.7 14 57:24.8 20.9mph 1:32.2 15 26:07.2 8:25/M 1:46:12.8  
16 59 Dameon Bickham Hammond LA 50 36 18 19:12.3 38:24/M 1:18.4 21 59:54.3 20.0mph 1:29.5 11 24:48.6 8:00/M 1:46:43.3  
17 63 Aaron Mangum Pineville LA 139 37 9 17:25.1 34:50/M 1:19.7 22 1:00:52.8 19.7mph 0:59.4 19 26:51.5 8:40/M 1:47:28.6  
18 70 Blake Hudson Baton Rouge LA 97 37 26 20:27.8 40:54/M 1:28.0 20 59:51.5 20.1mph 1:49.2 10 24:38.4 7:57/M 1:48:15.1  
19 71 Justin Emerson Youngsville LA 1 35 20 19:40.7 39:20/M 1:15.5 12 57:00.0 21.1mph 1:24.6 24 29:10.8 9:25/M 1:48:31.8  
20 75 Lucas Hebert Duson LA 105 36 30 21:53.4 43:46/M 2:17.8 15 58:09.2 20.6mph 1:03.3 14 26:01.8 8:24/M 1:49:25.7  
21 104 Ryan Smith Youngsville LA 77 36 32 22:24.5 44:48/M 1:37.0 23 1:02:49.0 19.1mph 1:21.8 21 27:20.1 8:49/M 1:55:32.5  
22 107 James Steves Baton Rouge LA 198 37 12 17:54.5 35:48/M 1:40.7 28 1:05:40.4 18.3mph 1:27.9 25 29:57.8 9:40/M 1:56:41.5  
23 108 Patrick McNeill New Orleans LA 173 37 7 16:44.8 33:28/M 1:05.3 9 55:12.9 21.7mph 2:06.0 34 41:36.6 13:25/M 1:56:45.8  
24 110 Jeremy Thompson Hammond LA 115 36 31 22:14.4 44:28/M 0:42.8 26 1:04:52.0 18.5mph 1:39.5 22 27:28.6 8:52/M 1:56:57.6  
25 111 Louis Thomas Scott LA 264 35 16 19:05.6 38:10/M 2:20.2 25 1:03:38.7 18.9mph 1:18.6 26 31:11.4 10:04/M 1:57:34.6  
26 112 Douglas Swenson Baton Rouge LA 19 38 19 19:26.6 38:52/M 1:55.7 17 59:08.9 20.3mph 1:54.8 30 35:13.2 11:22/M 1:57:39.4  
27 121 Sammy Echols Alexandria LA 17 38 28 21:09.6 42:18/M 1:56.1 32 1:09:37.9 17.2mph 1:50.2 18 26:51.5 8:40/M 2:01:25.4  
28 128 Matthew Margaglio Lafayette LA 23 37 24 20:06.3 40:12/M 1:46.8 24 1:03:34.2 18.9mph 1:29.5 31 36:18.9 11:43/M 2:03:15.8  
29 131 Tommy Thomassie Lafayette LA 52 36 22 19:51.8 39:42/M 1:35.8 27 1:05:13.2 18.4mph 1:16.4 33 37:10.9 11:59/M 2:05:08.2  
30 137 Jim Keaty Lafayette LA 179 38 27 20:30.3 41:00/M 2:49.6 31 1:08:55.3 17.4mph 3:00.3 28 32:13.8 10:24/M 2:07:29.5  
31 139 Jonathan Hicks Natchitoches LA 263 37 29 21:16.3 42:32/M 1:31.5 30 1:08:35.2 17.5mph 0:49.3 32 36:41.7 11:50/M 2:08:54.1  
32 140 David Martin Alexandria LA 127 39 25 20:25.1 40:50/M 2:18.0 34 1:10:41.1 17.0mph 1:44.0 29 34:10.3 11:01/M 2:09:18.6  
33 141 Jeffery Paul Elizabeth LA 231 39 33 28:51.3 57:42/M 3:38.0 33 1:10:09.0 17.1mph 1:46.1 20 26:53.2 8:40/M 2:11:17.9  
34 145 Nicholas Engler Destrehan LA 182 36 34 30:23.5 60:46/M 1:45.7 29 1:08:12.5 17.6mph 2:16.5 27 31:43.7 10:14/M 2:14:22.1  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*     ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 16 Jacob Monistere Denham Springs LA 102 40 2 16:16.8 32:32/M 0:37.1 3 54:39.6 22.0mph 0:34.8 2 23:54.8 7:43/M 1:36:03.2  
2 20 Michael Crowell Longleaf LA 11 41 1 15:32.3 31:04/M 0:49.4 1 53:17.0 22.5mph 0:58.0 11 26:29.8 8:33/M 1:37:06.7  
3 25 Billy McRae Alexandria LA 132 43 7 18:41.7 37:22/M 0:42.7 5 55:45.6 21.5mph 0:40.2 1 22:53.1 7:23/M 1:38:43.5  
4 30 Danny Tweedel Lumberton TX 239 43 12 19:40.7 39:20/M 0:50.5 2 53:20.2 22.5mph 1:08.0 3 24:36.2 7:56/M 1:39:35.7  
5 36 Brent Leblanc Lafayette LA 165 44 6 17:44.8 35:28/M 1:08.7 8 56:02.3 21.4mph 0:58.8 6 25:26.5 8:12/M 1:41:21.2  
6 44 Chris Domingue Youngsville LA 73 44 3 17:15.5 34:30/M 0:40.6 4 55:20.2 21.7mph 0:57.6 19 28:56.2 9:20/M 1:43:10.4  
7 45 Todd Romig Mandeville LA 153 40 5 17:42.1 35:24/M 0:52.8 14 59:40.6 20.1mph 0:38.5 5 24:53.9 8:02/M 1:43:48.1  
8 50 Wesley Watkins Alexandria LA 25 41 11 19:34.8 39:08/M 0:48.4 7 55:59.2 21.4mph 0:56.3 14 27:45.5 8:57/M 1:45:04.4  
9 53 Yohannes Berard New Iberia LA 212 40 22 22:19.6 44:38/M 1:03.9 6 55:48.0 21.5mph 0:45.4 7 25:36.4 8:15/M 1:45:33.5  
10 64 Michael Puyear Shreveport LA 200 44 19 21:22.1 42:44/M 1:20.8 13 59:06.6 20.3mph 1:07.9 4 24:43.9 7:58/M 1:47:41.4  
11 66 Jimmy Guiberteau Lafayette LA 85 42 10 19:34.4 39:08/M 2:05.9 12 58:48.5 20.4mph 1:27.4 10 26:04.7 8:25/M 1:48:01.1  
12 67 Scott Guidry Kaplan LA 247 42 8 18:44.8 37:28/M 1:13.0 19 1:01:23.3 19.5mph 1:00.3 8 25:46.2 8:19/M 1:48:07.6  
13 76 Kurt Lacroix Prairieville LA 138 44 15 20:40.2 41:20/M 1:37.6 10 56:39.5 21.2mph 1:24.6 20 29:04.1 9:23/M 1:49:26.3  
14 83 Damon Wimberley Baton Rouge LA 147 42 26 25:27.1 50:54/M 1:02.7 9 56:15.0 21.3mph 1:05.2 12 27:32.0 8:53/M 1:51:22.2  
15 84 Dustin Harrell Crowley LA 249 44 16 20:45.3 41:30/M 1:25.4 21 1:02:16.9 19.3mph 0:56.3 9 25:58.2 8:23/M 1:51:22.3  
16 90 Jason Bankston Baton Rouge LA 190 40 4 17:31.9 35:02/M 2:49.7 16 1:00:30.7 19.8mph 2:13.5 21 29:41.3 9:35/M 1:52:47.2  
17 99 Christian Luce Metairie LA 206 40 17 20:58.3 41:56/M 1:25.9 22 1:02:41.5 19.1mph 1:18.9 15 28:27.7 9:11/M 1:54:52.5  
18 103 John Howard Lafayette LA 159 43 9 18:52.1 37:44/M 2:17.5 17 1:00:33.6 19.8mph 1:53.1 24 31:50.1 10:16/M 1:55:26.6  
19 106 Steven Scuderi Metairie LA 99 41 25 24:09.6 48:18/M 1:01.3 11 57:20.4 20.9mph 1:39.7 26 31:53.5 10:17/M 1:56:04.6  
20 113 David Gordon Zachary LA 209 43 24 22:32.2 45:04/M 1:59.1 18 1:00:38.2 19.8mph 1:36.3 23 31:27.8 10:09/M 1:58:13.7  
21 114 Trent Fruge New Iberia LA 76 44 23 22:19.8 44:38/M 1:28.1 24 1:05:32.4 18.3mph 1:22.8 13 27:38.3 8:55/M 1:58:21.5  
22 115 David Plaisance Baton Rouge LA 236 44 14 20:37.3 41:14/M 1:59.8 23 1:05:27.6 18.3mph 2:14.3 17 28:44.4 9:16/M 1:59:03.6  
23 119 Brad Doucet Youngsville LA 74 40 28 28:25.3 56:50/M 1:24.9 15 1:00:13.1 19.9mph 1:05.8 18 28:45.4 9:16/M 1:59:54.7  
24 126 Michael Shawn Montgomery Youngsville LA 38 40 29 29:12.4 58:24/M 1:32.5 20 1:01:31.9 19.5mph 2:24.8 16 28:29.0 9:11/M 2:03:10.7  
25 130 Bradley Allison Alexandria LA 110 40 13 20:29.2 40:58/M 3:07.3 26 1:08:02.6 17.6mph 2:33.9 22 30:45.4 9:55/M 2:04:58.6  
26 144 Philip Medford Monroe LA 12 42 20 22:04.6 44:08/M 3:03.6 25 1:05:45.5 18.3mph 2:28.8 27 39:29.7 12:44/M 2:12:52.4  
27 146 Jonathan Young Delhi LA 30 40 21 22:09.8 44:18/M 3:16.6 27 1:12:25.4 16.6mph 3:59.4 28 41:17.3 13:19/M 2:23:08.6  
28 148 Colby Albarado Lafayette LA 37 41 30 31:27.3 62:54/M 3:24.8 28 1:13:13.9 16.4mph 3:47.7 25 31:51.6 10:16/M 2:23:45.5  
29 150 Christopher Wiggins Baton Rouge LA 157 43 18 21:04.5 42:08/M 3:11.6 29 1:16:33.8 15.7mph 2:55.4 30 45:18.8 14:37/M 2:29:04.4  
30 152 Alexander Mabry Thibodaux LA 145 43 27 25:32.6 51:04/M 1:57.3 30 1:19:00.4 15.2mph 1:54.2 29 44:53.4 14:29/M 2:33:18.1  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*     ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 19 Jason Hugenroth Baton Rouge LA 48 45 5 18:25.6 36:50/M 0:31.6 3 55:50.0 21.5mph 0:35.3 2 21:37.1 6:58/M 1:36:59.7  
2 22 Blaine Dayries Mandeville LA 151 47 1 15:05.6 30:10/M 0:52.3 5 56:24.6 21.3mph 0:50.6 3 22:50.6 7:22/M 1:38:03.8 2:00
3 32 Chad Landry Carencro LA 131 47 17 23:41.5 47:22/M 0:44.9 1 54:39.2 22.0mph 0:54.5 1 20:45.7 6:42/M 1:40:46.1  
4 39 Jeff Bloom Madisonville LA 261 47 2 15:47.8 31:34/M 0:31.7 7 56:42.7 21.2mph 0:46.6 11 28:41.4 9:15/M 1:42:30.3  
5 48 Ray Duvall Calhoun LA 61 49 10 20:08.8 40:16/M 1:12.7 8 56:48.2 21.1mph 1:01.1 7 25:27.2 8:13/M 1:44:38.1  
6 60 Marty Reed Gonzales LA 3 45 7 19:34.6 39:08/M 1:08.3 2 55:13.7 21.7mph 1:39.6 13 29:17.1 9:27/M 1:46:53.4  
7 61 John Cox Hammond LA 183 47 4 18:24.4 36:48/M 1:10.3 12 1:00:51.7 19.7mph 1:15.4 5 25:12.0 8:08/M 1:46:53.9  
8 68 Thomas Hoffpauir Lafayette LA 122 45 13 21:25.8 42:50/M 0:37.4 4 55:58.9 21.4mph 1:19.6 12 28:47.4 9:17/M 1:48:09.3  
9 72 David Spann Lake Charles LA 89 46 3 18:06.3 36:12/M 0:53.6 9 59:02.6 20.3mph 0:48.0 15 29:45.8 9:36/M 1:48:36.5  
10 82 Darin Belaire Sulphur LA 184 46 15 22:43.6 45:26/M 1:14.5 11 1:00:33.5 19.8mph 0:56.8 8 25:40.1 8:17/M 1:51:08.7  
11 87 Mark Richardson Hammond LA 141 45 16 23:07.1 46:14/M 1:43.7 13 1:01:14.5 19.6mph 1:24.4 4 24:23.6 7:52/M 1:51:53.4  
12 91 Brian Hartman Luling LA 240 46 6 18:53.8 37:46/M 1:38.7 6 56:42.0 21.2mph 1:22.0 18 34:19.6 11:04/M 1:52:56.2  
13 92 Greg Dowd Alexandria LA 178 47 9 19:43.3 39:26/M 1:16.5 17 1:03:51.9 18.8mph 0:54.4 10 27:15.6 8:47/M 1:53:01.8  
14 95 Peter Vizzi Lafayette LA 123 49 12 21:24.3 42:48/M 1:54.9 16 1:03:32.2 18.9mph 1:21.0 6 25:20.7 8:10/M 1:53:33.4  
15 100 John Blunschi West Monroe LA 207 47 18 25:15.7 50:30/M 1:21.6 10 1:00:16.8 19.9mph 1:11.3 9 26:48.8 8:39/M 1:54:54.4  
16 101 Allen Richard New Orleans LA 172 46 8 19:36.7 39:12/M 1:30.0 15 1:03:25.0 18.9mph 1:23.2 14 29:17.6 9:27/M 1:55:12.8  
17 120 Trey Rush Baton Rouge LA 214 49 11 20:11.8 40:22/M 2:09.3 18 1:04:17.3 18.7mph 2:13.3 17 32:31.2 10:29/M 2:01:23.2  
18 123 Sean Landry Lafayette LA 56 46 14 21:53.6 43:46/M 1:17.5 14 1:01:15.1 19.6mph 1:26.1 19 36:07.9 11:39/M 2:02:00.3  
19 142 Denny Pittman Trout LA 187 47 19 30:06.5 60:12/M 2:14.1 19 1:08:13.9 17.6mph 0:52.0 16 30:50.0 9:57/M 2:12:16.7  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*     ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 43 Ryan Majoria Baton Rouge LA 204 50 1 16:50.9 33:40/M 1:17.7 5 58:55.6 20.4mph 1:38.6 1 24:26.7 7:53/M 1:43:09.6  
2 46 Michael Hamilton Broussard LA 64 50 4 17:23.3 34:46/M 1:05.8 4 58:18.4 20.6mph 1:06.6 4 26:18.9 8:29/M 1:44:13.1  
3 51 Marcus Eichhorn Monroe LA 66 52 3 17:19.2 34:38/M 0:45.0 1 53:49.0 22.3mph 0:46.1 8 32:35.0 10:31/M 1:45:14.6  
4 62 Juan Soliven Alexandria LA 108 54 5 18:50.5 37:40/M 0:44.2 7 1:00:58.5 19.7mph 0:56.0 2 25:31.2 8:14/M 1:47:00.7  
5 86 David Dawes Lafayette LA 195 54 2 17:12.3 34:24/M 1:28.2 9 1:01:55.8 19.4mph 1:18.4 6 29:45.3 9:36/M 1:51:40.2  
6 89 Lyle Weisz New Iberia LA 121 53 10 21:36.1 43:12/M 1:13.2 6 1:00:06.4 20.0mph 1:16.7 5 28:18.8 9:08/M 1:52:31.3  
7 93 Richard Hebert Pineville LA 224 50 7 20:23.3 40:46/M 1:11.0 2 56:10.7 21.4mph 0:48.2 9 34:35.3 11:09/M 1:53:08.6  
8 124 Terry McLee Hammond LA 5 52 6 19:09.6 38:18/M 1:40.5 3 58:00.2 20.7mph 1:58.2 13 41:24.0 13:21/M 2:02:12.6  
9 125 David Hall Ruston LA 257 51 9 21:29.3 42:58/M 2:22.7 13 1:11:49.0 16.7mph 0:57.7 3 26:10.5 8:26/M 2:02:49.5  
10 129 Mark Lacy Zachary LA 210 50 8 21:03.4 42:06/M 3:38.8 11 1:05:12.6 18.4mph 2:25.0 7 31:02.6 10:01/M 2:03:22.6  
11 134 John Moore Port Neches TX 185 53 13 24:13.6 48:26/M 1:45.0 8 1:01:24.7 19.5mph 3:36.9 11 35:54.2 11:35/M 2:06:54.6  
12 136 Tim Provost Lafayette LA 219 51 12 23:59.5 47:58/M 1:08.0 10 1:04:42.0 18.5mph 1:15.0 12 36:13.2 11:41/M 2:07:17.8  
13 143 Matthew Parra Lafayette LA 22 50 11 23:29.3 46:58/M 2:47.0 12 1:07:10.4 17.9mph 3:35.7 10 35:34.3 11:28/M 2:12:36.9  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*     ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 34 Dan Prados Kenner LA 201 55 1 16:28.3 32:56/M 0:55.5 2 55:58.7 21.4mph 0:40.5 3 27:07.8 8:45/M 1:41:11.1  
2 58 Michael Fish Thibodaux LA 29 57 2 17:07.2 34:14/M 1:09.3 1 55:47.2 21.5mph 0:49.8 6 31:35.7 10:11/M 1:46:29.3  
3 65 Delton Richey Lake Charles LA 63 56 5 19:25.1 38:50/M 0:51.0 3 56:41.3 21.2mph 1:17.8 4 29:26.4 9:30/M 1:47:41.8  
4 94 Leroy Melcher Houston TX 230 57 3 18:12.2 36:24/M 1:27.6 8 1:05:22.2 18.4mph 1:31.0 2 26:56.3 8:41/M 1:53:29.5  
5 96 Kyle Love Lafayette LA 233 58 4 18:21.6 36:42/M 1:17.4 6 1:01:00.4 19.7mph 1:43.6 7 32:01.9 10:20/M 1:54:25.1  
6 117 Kim Broussard Lafayette LA 119 57 9 29:50.8 59:40/M 2:07.9 4 58:59.7 20.3mph 1:42.6 1 26:51.2 8:40/M 1:59:32.4  
7 118 Rodney Norris New Iberia LA 7 55 8 26:46.3 53:32/M 1:49.8 5 59:33.8 20.2mph 1:15.3 5 30:26.9 9:49/M 1:59:52.4  
8 127 Paul J Tellarico Alexandria LA 92 59 6 23:41.1 47:22/M 1:29.2 7 1:04:21.3 18.6mph 1:27.9 8 32:15.8 10:24/M 2:03:15.5  
9 147 Bob Pulaski Pineville LA 31 59 7 25:49.7 51:38/M 2:56.5 9 1:16:05.7 15.8mph 1:45.5 9 36:35.0 11:48/M 2:23:12.6  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall*     ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 74 James Bienvenu Lafayette LA 163 60 1 19:55.8 39:50/M 1:23.2 3 1:03:19.0 19.0mph 1:00.8 2 23:34.7 7:36/M 1:49:13.6  
2 85 Michael Alexander Lafayette LA 100 63 3 22:39.5 45:18/M 1:55.3 2 1:02:25.9 19.2mph 2:02.5 1 22:21.2 7:13/M 1:51:24.6  
3 98 Mark Barnett Oak Grove LA 101 64 4 22:40.3 45:20/M 0:56.9 1 1:01:04.1 19.7mph 0:51.6 4 29:18.1 9:27/M 1:54:51.2  
4 122 Geoff Jones Lafayette LA 9 60 2 22:09.0 44:18/M 1:30.9 4 1:11:36.2 16.8mph 1:10.3 3 25:27.8 8:13/M 2:01:54.2  
5 149 Jack Armstrong West Monroe LA 58 64 6 23:39.7 47:18/M 3:08.9 5 1:11:43.2 16.7mph 2:31.8 6 47:19.8 15:16/M 2:28:23.5  
6 153 Paul Cummins Schriever LA 14 61 5 22:56.3 45:52/M 5:38.2 6 1:18:56.8 15.2mph 3:40.5 5 43:43.0 14:06/M 2:34:54.9  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall*     ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 73 Don Carroum Mandeville LA 20 65 1 18:14.3 36:28/M 1:45.4 2 59:10.7 20.3mph 1:15.1 3 28:46.7 9:17/M 1:49:12.4  
2 88 Tom Harris Lafayette LA 114 66 2 21:12.1 42:24/M 1:44.8 1 59:05.2 20.3mph 1:27.0 2 28:35.0 9:13/M 1:52:04.2  
3 97 Steve Rains Robeline LA 67 67 4 23:57.5 47:54/M 1:11.7 4 1:03:49.6 18.8mph 1:22.5 1 24:18.0 7:50/M 1:54:39.4  
4 116 Santiago Caballero Lafayette LA 65 68 3 21:32.6 43:04/M 1:23.8 3 1:01:43.1 19.4mph 1:35.3 4 32:58.1 10:38/M 1:59:13.1  
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall*     ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 151 Ronnie Carroum Alexandria LA 6 73 1 28:36.2 57:12/M 2:12.8 1 1:09:42.3 17.2mph 3:04.5 2 46:58.6 15:09/M 2:30:34.6  
2 154 Donald Richard Opelousas LA 33 70 2 34:59.3 69:58/M 2:27.6 2 1:24:25.9 14.2mph 2:46.9 1 34:52.8 11:15/M 2:39:32.6  
*Overall place within gender.